Upcoming Tournaments and Events


  • June 3
    South Nation Archery Club
    CANCELLED 2020 CDN 900 Leagues @ SNAC
  • June 6 - CANCELLED
    North Bay Bowhunters & Archers
    North Bay Bowhunter's & Archers ONE DAY SHOOT
  • June 7
    Wellington Street Sportsmen's Club
    3D Shoot
  • June 7 - CANCELLED
    Nottingham North
    3 D Shoot
  • June 7 - CANCELLED
    Kingston Archery Club
    3D Outdoor Tournament
  • June 7 - CANCELLED
    Hamilton Angling & Hunting Assoc.
    COMBO 3D/FIELD SHOOT
  • June 10
    South Nation Archery Club
    CANCELLED 2020 CDN 900 Leagues @ SNAC
  • June 13
    The Archers Of Caledon
    Subject to pending Postponement - Caledon Target Tournament T2S/900/720 AM and PM
  • June 13
    Forest City Archers
    3D - ASA Indoor Round Trad Only
  • June 13 - CANCELLED
    Timmins Bowhunters & Archers Inc.
    Annual 3D Walk Thru Shoot
  • June 14
    Algoma Rod & Gun Club
    720 round/OSG Qualifier
  • June 14
    Forest City Archers
    3D Tournament Open to all shooters
  • June 17
    South Nation Archery Club
    CANCELLED 2020 CDN 900 League @ SNAC
  • June 20
    Wilderness B'Hunt's & Arch's Assoc.
    Double 720 & Ontario Summer Games Qualifier
  • June 20 - CANCELLED
    Thessalon & Area Rod & Gun
    3 D shoot
  • June 21 - CANCELLED
    Oxford Fish & Game
    Father's Day Shoot
  • June 24
    South Nation Archery Club
    CANCELLED 2020 CDN 900 Tournament @ SNAC
  • June 24
    The Archers Of Caledon
    Subject to pending Postponement - Caledon 2020 Summer Solstice (CDN 900)
  • June 27
    Waterloo County Bowmen
    June Open Shoot
  • June 27
    Pioneer Sportsmen Club
    Pioneer 3D Spring Classic
  • June 27 - CANCELLED
    Sault North Archery Club
    Algoma Double Crown
  • June 28
    The Archers Of Caledon
    Subject to pending Postponement - Caledon 2020 Maple Leaf Round (Field)
  • June 28
    Halton Sportsmen's Association
    3D Outdoor Archery Shoot
  • June 28 - CANCELLED
    Nottingham North
    Algoma Double Crown 2nd leg

Effective January 1, 2004, the Government of Canada will implement the last phase of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Document Act (PIPEDA).  PIPEDA was created to ensure all Canadians' basic right to privacy is upheld.

We at the Ontario Association of Archers (OAA) are dedicated to keeping your personal and financial information in strict confidence. As technology continues to change, OAA will always protect your privacy.

Before or when OAA collects information about you, OAA will explain how it is intended to be used.  Unless law requires, Ontario Association of Archers will not use or disclose any personal information that has been collected.  Once OAA has received your consent and unless your information requires amendments, it will be kept on file and will not be used or disclosed to anyone not directly pertaining to OAA's programmes and services.  In order to safeguard your personal information, OAA may require you to provide sufficient identification information to permit us to authorize access to your file.

The information OAA asks of you is information that refers to you specifically that may include (but is not limited to) the following:

  • Name
  • Mailing address
  • Business & Home Phone number
  • Fax number
  • Emergency contact name and phone number
  • Email address
  • Passport number
  • Visa numbers (if applicable)
  • Date of Birth (for tournament registration purposes) 
  • Credit card number

OAA will use the above-mentioned information to communicate with you and to process your requests.  Your information may be sent to a third party such as Archery Canada, a hotel, organizing committee, supplier, the Canadian Centre for Ethics in Sport, or OAA's travel agency allowing OAA to complete your travel itinerary.  OAA will do its utmost to ensure that these companies and contacts also have privacy policies in place prior to releasing such information to them.

OAA will make every effort to ensure that your personal information is as accurate, complete and up-to-date as is necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.  If you need to have your information amended, please contact the OAA office directly.

The Ontario Association of Archers does not provide or sell its membership lists to any outside company for use in marketing or solicitation. Only OAA employees are granted access to personal information about our members.

OAA and employees are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of other web sites to which OAA's site may be linked. Although OAA will endeavour to link only to sites with high privacy standards, OAA's policy will no longer apply once you leave OAA's web site. OAA suggests you examine the privacy statements of those sites to learn how your information may be gathered and disclosed.